I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Where the Awards went.2013/14

 

League Champions: White Horse

League Cup Champions: White Horse

Supplementary Cup Champions: Tempest B

Stephen Fisher Champions: Cardwell Arms

Mini League Champions: Poacher

3 Man Team Champions: Tempest B

Mark Tunnah Merit: Paul Brackenridge Cardwell

Ladies Merit: C Jones Bridge Ladies

Individual Winner: P Crompton Toll Bar BC

Marie Houghton Ladies Cup: C Jones Bridge Ladies

Pairs Winners: B Heyes/S Hodge White Horse

Mixed Pairs Winners: S Robinson/E Taylor

Scotch Pairs: Winners: A Richardson/M Hurst

Captains Cup: L Butcher White Horse

8 Ball Club: L Butcher White Horse, T Sheffield Victoria Inn 2

Green Cap 6-1 Club: C Salmon White Horse 3

Pink Cap Club: S Iwanyk Bridge Ladies 23

7-0 Club: Bowling Green QH,White Horse,Toll Bar BC,Victoria Inn 4

Player Longest Winning Run: P Wood Toll Bar BC 14

Players Longest Losing Run: D Nolan Top Spinners 15

Teams Longest Winning Run: Cardwell,White Horse 9

Teams Longest Losing Run: White Horse B 20

 

 

Where the Awards went.2014/15

 

League Champions: Toll Bar BC

League Cup Champions: Tempest B

Supplementary Cup Champions: Bowling Green QH

Stephen Fisher Champions: Tempest B

Mini League Champions: Toll Bar

3 Man Team Champions: Toll Bar BC B

Mark Tunnah Merit: Paul Wood Toll Bar BC

Ladies Merit: C Jones Cardwell Ladies

Individual Winner: A Tickle Victoria Inn

Marie Houghton Ladies Cup: D Jones Cardwell Ladies

Pairs Winners: P Green/P Wood Toll Bar BC

Mixed Pairs Winners: S Robinson/E Taylor

Scotch Pairs: Winners: A Tickle/T Sheffiled

Captains Cup: T Sheffield Victoria Inn

8 Ball Club: P Brackenridge Cardwell Arms

Green Cap 6-1 Club: L Hull Toll Bar BC 3

Pink Cap Club: S Iwanyk, C Moorcroft Cardwell Ladies 22

7-0 Club:Toll Bar BC 4

Player Longest Winning Run: P Wood Toll Bar BC 19

Players Longest Losing Run: K Feay Cardwell Ladies 22

Teams Longest Winning Run: Toll Bar BC 14

Teams Longest Losing Run: Cardwell Ladies 10

Champion League: Cardwell Arms

Chairmans Young Player: Tom Sargent

 

 

Where the Awards went.2015/16

 

League Champions: Toll Bar BC

League Cup Champions: Toll Bar BC

JC Supplementary Cup Champions: Bridge Raiders

Stephen Fisher Champions: Bridge Raiders

Mini League Champions: White Horse

3 Man Team Champions: Tempest

Mark Tunnah Merit: Paul Wood Toll Bar BC

Ladies Merit: B Kille Crown

Roy Almond Individual Claret Jug  Winner: A Hardman

Marie Houghton Rose Bowl: K Lomas CrownC Erfmann n Sons Pairs Winners: A Tunnah/M Fitton

A n C Moorcroft Mixed Pairs Winners: A Hardman/A Duffy

Scotch Pairs: Winners: P Brackenridge/A Hardman

 Kev Hepburn Captains Cup: A Tunnah Toll Bar BC

8 Ball Club: P Brackenridge Cardwell Arms,M Grounds White Horse, P Haslam Cardwell Arms 2

Green Cap 6-1 Club:C Salmon,A Tunnah.M Doherty A Moorcroft,D Haughney 2

Pink Cap Club: S Iwanyk Cardwell Ladies 21

7-0 Club:Toll Bar BC 4

Player Longest Winning Run: P Wood Toll Bar BC 12

Players Longest Losing Run: K Feay Cardwell Ladies 18

Teams Longest Winning Run: Toll Bar BC 16

Teams Longest Losing Run: Cardwell Ladies 19

Chorley Electrical Champions League: Toll Bar BC

Chairmans Young Player: A Hart White Horse 

Predictions Cup: M Grounds

Top 32 Plate: P Haslam Cardwell Arms

Tom Sargent Charity Cup: Tempest

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now