Players

 

Paul Green

                 Nickname: The Man in Vain,Bowie

                  Team: Toll Bar BC

                  Teams played for: Albert Arms Black Bull,Brown Cow,

                  Blackrod Con Club,Long Pull Saddle,Toll Bar BC

                  ABH Titles 14

                  ABH Division 2 2

                  ABH League Cups 11

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 8

                  3 Man 6

                  Roy Almond Claret Jug1

                   C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 2

                  8 Ball Trail 1

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 2

                  Players Longest Winning Run 1

                  6-1 Green Cap Club 1

                  

Paul Wood

                 Nickname: Spuddy

                  Team: Toll Bar BC

                  Teams played for: Albert Arms Black Bull,Brown Cow,

                  ,Long Pull Saddle,Toll Bar BC

                  ABH Titles 14

                  ABH Division 2 2

                  ABH League Cups 11

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 8

                  3 Man 4

                  C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 2

                  8 Ball Trail 2

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 3

                  Players Longest Winning Run 4

                  

                  

Tony Sheffield

                 Nickname: Sheff

                  Team: Victoria Inn

                  Teams played for: Victoria Inn,Moorgate,Balcarres

                  ABH Titles 5

                  ABH League Cups 3

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 2

                  Roy Almond Claret Jug 3

                  C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 3

                  8 Ball Trail 1

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 1

                   Kev Hepburn Captains Cup 1

                  3 Man 1

                  Scotch Pairs 1

 

                  

                  

Darren Bibby

                 Nickname:  Cool hand Bibbs

                  Team: Victoria Inn

                  Teams played for: Victoria Inn

                  ABH Titles 2

                  ABH League Cups 3

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 2

                  Roy Almond Claret Jug 3

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 2

                  3 Man Team 1

                 

                 

                  

                  

Ant Tunnah

                 Nickname:  Terminator

                  Team: Toll Bar BC

                  Teams played for: Albert Arms,Saddle,Black Bull,Horwich Con Club,Brown Cow,Toll Bar BC

                  ABH Titles 14

                  ABH Division 2 2

                  ABH League Cups 11

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 8 

                  C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 1 

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 1

                  3 Man Team 6

                 

                 

                  

                  

Phil Crompton

                 Nickname:  Messiah,Jesus,The Man who likes to wear Sandels

                  Team:  Toll Bar BC

                  Teams played for: Black Bull,Brown Cow,Toll Bar BC

                  ABH Titles 14

                  ABH League Cups 11

                  Roy Almond Claret Jug 2

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 8

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 4

                  3 Man Team 6

                 

                 

                  

                  

Andy Tickle

                 Nickname:  The Tickster

                  Team:  Victoria Inn

                  Teams played for: Balcarres,Moorgate,New Inn, Victoria Inn

                  ABH Titles 5

                  ABH League Cups 2

                  Roy Almond Claret Jug 1

                   C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 2

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 3

                  Mark Tunnah Merit 2

                  3 Man Team 1

                  Scotch Pairs 1

                 

                 

                  

                  

Daz Williams

                 Nickname:  Chainsaw

                  Team:  Toll Bar BC

                  Teams played for: ACC Rogues,Black Bull,Brown Cow, Toll Bar BC

                  ABH Titles 14

                  ABH League Cups 12

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 5

                  3 Man Team 3

                

                 

                 

                  

                  

Ste Robinson

                 Nickname:  Bandy,Lurch,Stetch

                  Team:  Toll Bar BC

                  Teams played for: Black Bull,Beehive,Saddle,Kirklees,Greenwood.Victoria Inn, Horwich RMI,Brown Cow,Toll Bar BC

                  ABH Titles 9

                  ABH Division 2 2

                  ABH League Cups 7

                  Roy Almod Claret Jug 1

                   C Erfmann n SonsPairs 1

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 8

                  3 Man Team 6

                   A n C Moorcroft Mixed Pairs Pairs 4

                 

                 

                  

                  

Mark Grounds

                 Nickname:  Chairman,Boss,Grim Reaper

                  Team:  White Horse

                  Teams played for:  Crown,Black Bull,Victoria Inn,Brown Cow,Toll Bar BC,White Horse

                  ABH Titles 12

                  ABH Division 2 1

                  ABH League Cups 10

                   JC Supplementary Cup 2

                  C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 1

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 5

                  3 Man Team 4

                  A n C Moorcroft Mixed Pairs Pairs 1

                  8 Ball Trail 1

                  Predictions Cup 1

                 

                 

                  

                  

Lance Butcher

                 Nickname:  Butcher of Adlington,Froddo, The Hobbit

                  Team:  White Horse

                  Teams played for: White Horse

                  ABH Titles 5

                  ABH Division 2 1

                  ABH League Cups 6

                   A n C  Moorcroft Mixed Pairs 2

                  Stephen Fisher Cup 2

                  3 Man Team 2

                   Kev Hepburn Captains Cup 2

                  8 Ball Trail 1

                 

                 

                  

                  

Clare Jones

                 Nickname:  

                  Team:  Cardwell Ladies

                  Teams played for: St.Joseph's Ladies,Bridge Ladies,Cardwell Ladies

                  Ladies Merit 5

                  Marie Houghton Ladies Cup 6

                   A n C Moorcroft Mixed Pairs 1

               

                 

                 

                  

                  

Deb Jones

                 Nickname:  

                  Team:  Cardwell Ladies

                  Teams played for: St.Joseph's Ladies,Bridge Ladies,Cardwell Ladies

                  Marie Houghton Ladies Cup 2

                  A n C Moorcroft Mixed Pairs 2

               

                 

                 

                  

                  

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now