Roy Almond Claret Jug
1984/1985 K Hepburn
1994/1995 D Bibby
1995/1996 L Bridge
1996/1997 D Bibby
1997/1998 D Bibby
1998/1999 K Winstanley
1999/2000 R Wareham
2000/2001 T Sheffield
2001/2002 T Sheffield
2002/2003 M Tunnah
2003/2004 P Green
2004/2005 T Stead
2005/2006 S Robinson
2006/2007 D Hope
2007/2008 M Hodgkinson
2008/2009 M Doherty
2009/2010 P Crompton
2010/2011 D Hope
2011/2012 A Howarth
2012/2013 T Sheffield
2013/2014 P Crompton
2014/2015 A Tickle
2015/2016 A Hardman
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 C Erfmann n Sons Pairs 
 
1984/1985 S Brunsden/T Beanland
1997/1998 P Wood/S Robinson
1998/1999 C Hazlehurst/B Hazlehurst
1999/2000 C Hazlehurst/B Hazlehurst
2000/2001 M Grounds/P Maguire
2001/2002 P Green/A Tunnah
2002/2003 M Threlfall/S Smith
2003/2004 L Pimbley/C Rostron
2004/2005 M Storey/ A Tickle
2005/2006 T Makinson/M Pollitt
2006/2007 E Millington/G True
2007/2008 A Hogan/D Hope
2008/2009 A Hogan/D Hope
2009/2010 L Hull/M Fitton
2010/2011 L Hull/M Fitton
2011/2012 G Davies/R Allen
2012/2013 T Sheffield/A Tickle
2013/2014 B Heyes/S Hodge
2014/2015 P Green/P Wood
2015/2016 A Tunnah/M Fitton
 
 
Kev Hepburn Captains Cup Champions
 
2010/2011 K Hepburn
2011/2012 D McLennan
2012/2013 L Butcher
2013/2014 L Butcher
2014/2015 T Sheffield
2015/2016 A Tunnah
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 A n C Moorcroft Mixed Pairs 
 
1984/1985 A Charnley/D Hall
1985/1986 A Charnley/D Hall
1994/1995 G Beanland/J Jolly
1995/1996 S Thorp/J Love
1996/1997 G Beanland/M Jolly
1997/1998 R Taylor/S Whitley
1998/1999 S Robinson/A Williams
1999/2000 L Brophy/J Unsworth
2000/2001 C Hazlehurst/M Houghton
2001/2002 L Brophy/E Taylor
2002/2003 A Liptrott/E Taylor
2003/2004 S Robinson/N Pemberton
2004/2005 L Butcher/M Houghton
2005/2006 L Butcher/M Houghton
2006/2007 L Brophy/J Unsworth
2007/2008 R Almond/E Taylor
2008/2009 S Kille/B Kille
2009/2010 J Moon/T Critchley
2010/2011 M Grounds/C Jones
2011/2012 P Brackenridge/C Robins
2012/2013 P Brackenridge/C Robins
2013/2014 S Robinson/E Taylor
2014/2015 S Robinson/E Taylor
2015/2016 A Hardman/S Duffy
 
Marie Houghton Ladies Rose Bowl
 
2007/2008 C Jones
2008/2009 C Jones
2009/2010 C Jones
2010/2011 D Jones
2011/2012 C Jones
2012/2013 M Chapman
2013/2014 C Jones
2014/2015 D Jones
2015/2016 K Lomas
 
 
Scotch Pairs
2013/2014 A Richardson/M Hurst
2014/2015 A Tickle/T Sheffield
2015/2016 P Brackenridge/A Hardman
 
Champions League Cup
2014/14 Cardwell Arms
2015/2016 Toll Bar BC
 
 
Tom Sargent Charity Cup
2015/16 Tempest
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Mark Tunnah Merit
 
1996/1997 D Bibby
1997/1998 D Bibby
1999/2000 T Sheffield/D Williams
2000/2001 P Green
2001/2002 M Tunnah
2002/2003 P Crompton
2003/2004 A Tunnah
2004/2005 P Crompton
2005/2006 M Fitton
2006/2007 P Crompton/C Ronan/A Tickle
2007/2008 P Wood
2008/2009 N Cartwright/N Greenhalgh
2009/2010 A Tickle
2010/2011 P Crompton
2011/2012 P Green
2012/2013 M McMillan/P Wood/L Edwards
2013/2014 P Brackenridge
2014/2015 P Wood
2015/2016 P Wood
 
 
 
Division 2 Merit
 
2011/2012 D Cunniff
2012/2013 P Brackenridge
 
Ladies Merit
 
2009/2010 C Jones
2010/2011 C Jones/M Chapman
2011/2012 C Jones
2012/2013 C Jones
2013/2014 C Jones
2014/2015 C Jones
2015/2016 B Kille
 
 
 
 
Chairmans Young Player
2014/2015 T Sargent 
2015/2016 A Hart
 
Prediction Cup
2015/2016 M Grounds
Top 32 Plate
2015/2016 P Haslam
 
 

 

 

Mark Tunnah Merit
 
1996/1997 D Bibby
1997/1998 D Bibby
1999/2000 T Sheffield/D Williams
2000/2001 P Green
2001/2002 M Tunnah
2002/2003 P Crompton
2003/2004 A Tunnah
2004/2005 P Crompton
2005/2006 M Fitton
2006/2007 P Crompton/C Ronan/A Tickle
2007/2008 P Wood
2008/2009 N Cartwright/N Greenhalgh
2009/2010 A Tickle
2010/2011 P Crompton
2011/2012 P Green
2012/2013 M McMillan/P Wood/L Edwards
2013/2014 P Brackenridge
2014/2015 P Wood
2015/2016 P Wood
 
 
 
Division 2 Merit
 
2011/2012 D Cunniff
2012/2013 P Brackenridge
 
Ladies Merit
 
2009/2010 C Jones
2010/2011 C Jones/M Chapman
2011/2012 C Jones
2012/2013 C Jones
2013/2014 C Jones
2014/2015 C Jones
2015/2016 B Kille
 
 
 
 
Chairmans Young Player
2014/2015 T Sargent 
2015/2016 A Hart
 
Prediction Cup
2015/2016 M Grounds
Top 32 Plate
2015/2016 P Haslam
 
 

 

 

Chairmans Sporting Award
2011/2012 White Horse
2012/2013 Cardwell Ladies
2013/2014 Toll Bar
2014/2015 Cardwell Ladies
2015/2016 Balc Boys
 
Chairmans Special Award
E Taylor
P Crompton
2014/2015 B Hobson
2015/2016 L Seddon
 
 

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now